KAC/KAH Slurry Knife Gate Valve (Pneumatic / Manual)

Conveying Valves · Knife Gate Valves

Funnel-shaped body prevents bridging of poorly flowing material.

Design data

Size range
4" ~ 20"
Flange standard
ANSI 150# / DIN PN10 / JIS
Working pressure
≤ 2.8 bar
Operating temperature
-10 ~ 200 °C
Material
CF8 / CF8M

Customised valve designs are available on request.

Features

  • Anti-jamming design avoids wear
  • Special funnel shape prevents bridging of poorly flowing material

Applications

  • Poorly flowing materials

Dimensions & data

Unit: mm unless otherwise stated · Swipe to see the full table

ModelΦdΦDAHL1
KAC/KAH10011022996240872
KAC/KAH1501592791163001090
KAC/KAH2002103431503601326
KAC/KAH2502604061754201515
KAC/KAH3003024832054801800
KAC/KAH3503505332555502083
KAC/KAH4004005972556002283
KAC/KAH4504506352556502483
KAC/KAH5005206992807002683

Planning a new line or an upgrade?

Tell us your material, capacity and distance – our engineers will reply with a conveying concept and quotation.

Chat on WhatsApp